Stewardship

 

Name

Date

Fr Patrick Bonaventure Geoghegan OSF

May 1839 - April 1842
September 1842 - October 1842
April 1847 - November 1848

Fr. Michael Stephens OSA

April - September 1842

Fr. John Joseph Therry

October 1846 - April 1847

Fr John Fitzpatrick

November 1848 - August 1849 September 1850 - March 1857

Fr. Robert S. Downing OSA

August 1849 - June 1850

Fr John Barry

March 1857 - June 1859

Fr James Moore

July 1859 - March 1862

Fr Simon Riordan

March 1862 -September 1866

Fr George Vincent Barry

October 1866 - January 1872

Fr Peter Paul O'Meara

January 1872 - December 1887

Fr John L Heffernan

January 1888 - April 1891

Fr Patrick B Walshe

April 1891 - April 1894

Fr Thomas Lynch

April 1894 - September 1895

Fr William J. Quilter

October 1895 - April 1926

Fr William M Collins

September 1926 - December 1928

Fr Edward L Fennessy

December 1928 - October 1929

Blessed Sacrament Congregation SSS

November 1929 - Present

 

OSF - Franciscan Friars
OSA - Augustinians
SSS - Blessed Sacrament Congregation

 

Blessed Sacrament Community Leaders of St. Francis' Church

 

 

           Name

      Date

Fr Henri Lachance

1929 - 1935

Fr. Omer Hebert

1935 - 1940

Fr. Arthur Maheu

1940 - 1946

Fr. Len McKenna

1946 - 1951

Fr. Rosario Morin

1951 - 1953

Fr. Herve Thibault

1953 - 1955

Fr. Rodrigue Beaulieu

1955 - 1958

Fr. Wilfred Thibodeau

1958 - 1961

Fr. Edward Wood

1961 - 1964

Fr. John Magill

1964 - 1965

Fr. Maurice Carse

1965 - 1968

Fr. John Morton

1968 - 1972

Fr. Ernest Rayson

1972 - 1975

Fr. John Morton

1975 - 1978

Fr. Anthony Lawless

1978 - 1984

Fr. Len McKenna

1984 - 1987

Fr. Thomas Knowles

1987 - 1992

Fr. Joachim Dirks

1992 - 1999

Fr. Peter Collins

1999 - 2006

Fr. Thomas Knowles

2007 - 2011

Fr. Joachim Dirks

2012 - 2014

Fr Herald Thamel

2014 - 2015

Fr Ken Boland (Administrator) 2016 - Present